1st degree: BFA, Creative Writing, 2000.
 a. CSC  110  B               müller        Fundamentals of Programming I
 b. ENGL 115  C+              jackson       University Writing
 c. MATH 100  A               miller        Calculus I
 d. MATH 101  B+              miller        Calculus II
 e. STAT 260  C               johnson       Introduction to Probability and Statistics: I
                                                                                            
1st degree GPA:                             I prefer to keep some secrets.


2nd degree: BSc, Honours, Computer Science, 2010.
01. CSC  115  A+              kaminski      Fundamentals of Programming II
02. CSC  212  A-              wadge         The Practice of Computer Science
03. CSC  225  A+              pan           Algorithms and Data Structures I
04. CSC  230  A               serra         Introduction to Computer Architecture
05. CSC  320  A+              myrvold       Foundations of Computer Science
06. CSC  326  A+              ruskey        Algorithms and Data Structures II
07. CSC  330  A+              zastre        Programming Languages
08. CSC  349A A               olesky        Numerical Analysis
09. CSC  355  B+              serra         Digital Logic and Computer Organization
10. CSC  360  B  (UBC: 315)   knorr         Introduction to Operating Systems
11. CSC  361  B  (UBC: 417)   wagner        Computer Communications
12. CSC  370  A               rice          Database Systems
13. CSC  484A A-              siemens       Topic: Scientific Computing (Literary Computing)
14. CSC  490  A+              german        Directed Studies
15. CSC  499  A+              stanger-ross  Technical Project (co-supervised with german)
16. CSC  589D A               german        Mining Software Repositories
17. MATH 122  A+ (UBC: 228)   durocher      Logic and Foundations
19. MATH 201  B-              steacy        Introduction to Differential Equations
18. MATH 205  B+ (UBC: 200)   haussmann     Multivariable Calculus
20. MATH 222  A               howard        Discrete and Combinatorial Mathematics
21. MATH 233A A-              bose          Matrix Algebra: I
22. SENG 265  B+              chong         Software Development Methods
23. SENG 330  A+              kaminski      Object-Oriented Software Development
24. SENG 450  A+              wu            Network Centric Computing
                                                                                            
2nd degree GPA (includes one failure):      7.32  A-

Previous Four Semesters: 
2010-January (BSc)
01. CSC  349A A               olesky        Numerical Analysis
02. CSC  499  A+              stanger-ross  Technical Project (co-supervised with german)
03. CSC  589D A               german        Mining Software Repositories

2010-Sep (BSc)
04. CSC  326  A+              ruskey        Algorithms and Data Structures II
05. CSC  330  A+              zastre        Programming Languages

2011-Jan (MSc)
M1. CSC  595  Pass            damian        Graduate Seminar (Pass/Fail)
M2. CSC  520  A               ruskey        Analysis of Algorithms

2011-Sep (PhD)
P1. CPSC 507  A+              wohlstadter   Software Engineering
P2. CPSC 509  B+              garcia        Programming Language Principles
P3. CPSC 544  A               maclean       Human-Computer Interaction 
                                                                                            
GPA (last-four-semesters):                 8.2  A